Charlotte Independence - Fort Wayne 26.09.2026 21:00: score, statistics, forecasts
USL League One
30 | 2026 | USA
Ramblewood Soccer Complex
Ramblewood Soccer Complex
Home Team Position: 2 (+6)
Away Team Position: 8 (-6)
Away Team Position: 8 (-6)
Game Review
Statistics, predictions, and trends for the match
Live center and statistics
Match statistics, events, and team lineups
Odds
Bookmaker odds comparison by market and odds movements
Team statistics
Detailed Smart Tables with Filters
Referee statistics
Referee stats with filters for cards and corners
AI match predictions
AI prediction for this match is in this tab
Check match prediction
Match prediction value
Head-to-head
Head 2 Head matches statistics between teams
Trend Search
Specify a trend, and we'll calculate the value and odds
Meeting Statistics
We have detailed tables with filters where you can track average values
Team
H
A
Avg. goals per match
3.65
3.1
Avg. corners per match
9.89
10.72
Avg. yellow cards per match
4.59
5.19
Avg. red cards per match
0
0
Trend Search
Specify the probability of a hit, and the tool will calculate what the total should be
To search
League & referee
We have detailed statistics not only on events, but also on referees and leagues
USL League One
Referee Erick Lezama
LIVE match center
Goals
48.78% from average (2.05)
1
1
64.52% from average (1.55)
Corner
109.17% from average (4.58)
5
8
143.88% from average (5.56)
Fouls
78.47% from average (11.47)
9
13
100.85% from average (12.89)
81.06% from average (27.14)
In the Live Center, we publish team match statistics, lineups, substitutions, and player stats. The information available depends on the specific championship coverage
Visit the LIVE Center
Top odds movements
Bookmaker
1
Draw
2
Margin
bet365
1.8
+8%
3.9
~
3.25
-14%
11.97%
Marathonbet
1.71
+8%
3.94
-3%
3.52
-15%
12.27%
Pinnacle
1.81
+10%
4.25
-0%
3.44
-14%
7.85%
1xbet
1.74
+8%
3.9
-4%
3.6
-15%
10.89%
Team metrics
We try to show statistics for the last 20 matches, if that's what we have in our database. Also, when showing statistics for corners, shots, offsides, fouls, attacks, and passes, we exclude matches with zero results for these parameters from the calculations to ensure a more accurate picture, as these stats are not recorded for all leagues
Team
Charlotte Independence
Fort Wayne
Goals per match average
3.65
3.1
Team goals per match average
2.05
1.55
Opponent goals per match average
1.6
1.55
Corners per match average
9.89
10.72
Team corners per match average
4.58
5.56
Opponent corners per match average
5.32
5.17
Yellow cards per match average
4.59
5.19
Referee stats
Average referee statistics at the start of the match. For detailed statistics with filters, click here.
Average fouls per game
24.5
Home team fouls per match average
12.06
Away team fouls per match average
12.44
Average yellow cards per match
5.19
Home Team Yellow Cards per Match
2.38
Away team yellow cards per match average
3.21
Red cards per match average
0
Interesting facts about the team Charlotte Independence
General
Charlotte Independence
Opponents
In 9 matches consecutively, at least 2 goals are filled in total
In 20 matches consecutively, no more than 9 goals are filled in total
In 10 matches consecutive yellow cards the total number of yellow cards does not fall below 2
In 20 matches consecutive yellow cards the total number of yellow cards does not rise above 8
20 matches in a row, not a single red card has been issued to either the team or their opponents
Judging by the last matches, Charlotte Independence" sometimes it wins, sometimes it loses, sometimes it's a draw, everything is unstable
In 20 matches in a row "Charlotte Independence" scores no more than 5 goals
In 10 matches in a row "Charlotte Independence" receives at least 1 yellow card
In 20 matches in a row "Charlotte Independence" receives no more than 5 yellow cards
20 matches in a row "Charlotte Independence" doesn't receive a single red card
In 5 matches consecutive games, opponents score at least 1 goal
In 20 matches consecutive games, opponents score no more than 4 goals
In 10 matches consecutive team opponents "Charlotte Independence" receive at least 1 yellow card
In 9 matches consecutive team opponents "Charlotte Independence" receive no more than 4 yellow cards
20 matches matches in a row, the team's opponents have not received a single red card
Interesting facts about the team Fort Wayne
General
Fort Wayne
Opponents
In 6 matches consecutively, at least 2 goals are filled in total
In 20 matches consecutively, no more than 6 goals are filled in total
In 6 matches consecutive yellow cards the total number of yellow cards does not fall below 4
In 20 matches consecutive yellow cards the total number of yellow cards does not rise above 8
20 matches in a row, not a single red card has been issued to either the team or their opponents
Judging by the last matches, Fort Wayne" sometimes it wins, sometimes it loses, sometimes it's a draw, everything is unstable
In 6 matches in a row "Fort Wayne" scores at least 2 goals
In 5 matches in a row "Fort Wayne" scores no more than 3 goals
In 6 matches in a row "Fort Wayne" receives at least 1 yellow card
In 7 matches in a row "Fort Wayne" receives no more than 3 yellow cards
20 matches in a row "Fort Wayne" doesn't receive a single red card
In 20 matches consecutive games, opponents score no more than 4 goals
In 6 matches consecutive team opponents "Fort Wayne" receive at least 2 yellow cards
In 20 matches consecutive team opponents "Fort Wayne" receive no more than 6 yellow cards
20 matches matches in a row, the team's opponents have not received a single red card
Brief Overview
Fort Wayne will play away against Charlotte Independence 26.09.2026. This match will be officiated by Erick Lezama. This match is doubly interesting, as the teams have never played each other before. This match is interesting as the teams are playing each other for the first time in the last couple of years. The most likely outcome is a win for Charlotte Independence, judging by the odds of 1.77.
This is the LIVE match center Charlotte Independence - Fort Wayne 26.09.2026
Detailed match statistics, match events, and team lineups
Match Statistics
Goals
49% from average (2.05)
1
1
65% from average (1.55)
Possession
91% from average (49.58)
45%
55%
105% from average (52.44)
Corner
109% from average (4.58)
5
8
144% from average (5.56)
Yellow cards
46% from average (2.18)
1
2
78% from average (2.56)
60% from average (5)
Red cards
0% from average (0.5)
0
0
0% from average (1)
0% from average (1)
Fouls
78% from average (11.47)
9
13
101% from average (12.89)
81% from average (27.14)
Shots on goal
93% from average (15)
14
11
82% from average (13.44)
Shots on target
91% from average (5.47)
5
5
99% from average (5.06)
Shots Off Target
74% from average (6.79)
5
4
81% from average (4.94)
Blocked Shots
131% from average (3.05)
4
2
53% from average (3.78)
Shots from the penalty area
116% from average (9.47)
11
6
67% from average (9)
Shots from outside the penalty area
54% from average (5.53)
3
5
113% from average (4.44)
Passes
95% from average (384.26)
364
445
119% from average (373.61)
Successful passes
91% from average (328.88)
300
366
103% from average (355.57)
Passing accuracy
101% from average (81.16)
82%
82%
99% from average (83.22)
Attacks
85% from average (89.68)
76
77
83% from average (92.33)
Dangerous Attacks
76% from average (55.11)
42
60
103% from average (58.22)
Offsides
227% from average (1.32)
3
3
160% from average (1.88)
Saves
83% from average (3.63)
3
4
190% from average (2.11)
Substitutions
136% from average (4.42)
6
3
68% from average (4.44)
Goal kicks
82% from average (8.53)
7
5
59% from average (8.44)
Goal Attempts
61% from average (9.89)
6
9
112% from average (8.06)
Free Kicks
109% from average (11.89)
13
9
87% from average (10.33)
Throw-ins
113% from average (15.95)
18
17
102% from average (16.67)
Ball Safe
89% from average (72.26)
64
58
83% from average (69.5)
Match Progress
Charlotte Independence
Fort Wayne
Match Progress
The match has begun - the first half is underway
0
:0
Yellow Card
30’
Christopher Jaime
The match has continued - the second half is underway
0
:0
Substitution
46’
Aleksandar Vukovic
Sven Michael Rempel
Yellow Card
51’
Emerson Nieto
Yellow Card
54’
Tiago Alexandre Soares Dias
Red card (second yellow)
63’
Christopher Jaime
Substitution
71’
Jon Bakero
Mathis Guffroy
Substitution
71’
Christy Manzinga
Kevin Stuar Riascos Segura
Substitution
71’
Emerson Nieto
Jeremy Garay
Goal
82’
Tiago Alexandre Soares Dias
0
:1
Substitution
82’
Kabiru Gafar
Mamadi Jiana
Substitution
86’
Sega Coulibaly
Enzo Martínez
Substitution
86’
Jeando Fuchs
Stefano Pinho
Substitution
86’
Jefferson Amaya
Prince Saydee
Substitution
87’
Taig Healy
Logan Neidlinger
Goal
89’
Stefano Pinho
1
:1
Match finished
1
:1
Starting lineups
№
Player
28
Matt Levy
~
~
~
~
17
Clay Dimick
~
~
~
+5
4
Sega Coulibaly
~
~
~
+2
5
Javen Romero
~
~
~
+1
3
Joey Skinner
~
~
~
+3
6
Jeando Fuchs
~
~
~
+2
8
Christopher Jaime
~
1
~
+4
10
Jon Bakero
~
~
~
+3
24
Jefferson Amaya
~
~
~
~
9
Christy Manzinga
~
~
~
+4
26
Souaibou Marou
~
~
~
+5
№
Player
1
Bernd Schipmann
~
~
~
~
6
Jon Paul Jordan II
~
~
~
+1
4
Tiago Alexandre Soares Dias
~
1
1
+5
41
James Musa
~
~
~
+1
3
Aleksandar Vukovic
~
~
~
+1
12
Kabiru Gafar
~
~
~
+3
18
Emerson Nieto
~
1
~
+1
86
Javier Armas
~
~
~
+4
10
Clarence Awoudor
~
~
~
+5
21
Ryan Becher
~
~
~
+5
11
Taig Healy
~
~
~
+3
Substitutions
№
Player
1
Giorgos Tasouris
~
~
~
~
2
Fabrice Gael Ngah
~
~
~
~
7
Prince Saydee
~
~
~
+1
11
Viggo Ortiz
~
~
~
~
13
Mathis Guffroy
~
~
~
+2
19
Enzo Martínez
~
~
~
~
22
Kevin Stuar Riascos Segura
~
~
~
~
29
Stefano Pinho
~
~
~
+3
№
Player
8
Jeremy Garay
~
~
~
+1
13
Sven Michael Rempel
~
~
~
+1
17
Logan Neidlinger
~
~
~
~
23
Jack Thomas
~
~
~
~
25
Mamadi Jiana
~
~
~
~
40
Marc Bonnaire
~
~
~
~
These are the odds for the match Charlotte Independence - Fort Wayne 26.09.2026
Find the best odds and evaluate odds movement dynamics. We offer pre-match odds. We show the top odds movements first, and then odds
These are detailed team statistics
We offer team statistics for 8 indicators. Fill in the filters below to see a list of matches and summary data for home and away teams
These are the referee's detailed match statistics Charlotte Independence - Fort Wayne 26.09.2026
We offer referee statistics on 3 indicators. Fill in the filters below to see the match list and summary data
These are machine learning-based predictions (Machine Learning, ML)
ML predictions are an exclusive and unique feature of UNION STAT. Our servers run special mathematical algorithms that calculate the strength of teams and perform analysis based on pseudo-random event prediction algorithms. We do not accept these predictions “somewhere”, we developed the system and implemented it ourselves, exclusively for our website. The algorithm uses machine learning technologies and conventional calculation methods. To help the community understand what we offer, we disclose the methodology in a separate article. Important! The match predictions we publish are not a call for betting and are intended solely for “highlight” You need matches or parameters for independent analysis. The ML system does not replace humans!
Match prediction value calculator
Thinking about your prediction for this match? Check the bookmaker's odds value using the calculator to determine whether a bet is worth making. The calculator will show the statistical probability of a winning bet and compare it to the probability implied by the bookmaker's odds. Learn more about how this tool works and become familiar with the algorithm for calculating the statistical rating.
These are detailed statistics of head-to-head meetings Charlotte Independence and Fort Wayne before the match 26.09.2026
We offer team statistics for 8 indicators. Fill in the filters below to see the match list and summary data
This tool will help you find the right trend for a match Charlotte Independence - Fort Wayne 26.09.2026
This tool uses the entered probability to show which trend works at that probability for teams, referees, and the league. Learn more about how this tool works