Floridsdorfer AC - St. Pölten 26.05.2023 20:15: score, statistics, forecasts
2. Liga
29 | 2022/2023 | Austria
Job Consulting Arena
Job Consulting Arena
Hosts' position: 7 (-4)
Guests' Position: 3 (+4)
Guests' Position: 3 (+4)
Game Review
Statistics, predictions, and trends for the match
Live center and statistics
Match statistics, events, and team lineups
Team statistics
Detailed Smart Tables with Filters
Referee statistics
Referee stats with filters for cards and corners
AI match predictions
AI prediction for this match is in this tab
Check match prediction
Match prediction value
Head-to-head
Head 2 Head matches statistics between teams
Trend Search
Specify a trend, and we'll calculate the value and odds
Meeting Statistics
We have detailed tables with filters where you can track average values
Team
Owners
Guests
Avg. goals per match
1.95
2.3
Avg. corners per match
9.12
8.41
Avg. yellow cards per match
4.56
4.27
Avg. red cards per match
0
0
Trend Search
Specify the probability of a hit, and the tool will calculate what the total should be
To search
League & referee
We have detailed statistics not only on events, but also on referees and leagues
2. Liga
Referee Florian Jäger
LIVE match center
Goals
173.91% from average (1.15)
2
1
64.52% from average (1.55)
Corner
92.42% from average (5.41)
5
5
108.93% from average (4.59)
Fouls
27.23% from average (14.69)
4
4
30.96% from average (12.92)
31.81% from average (25.15)
In the Live Center, we publish team match statistics, lineups, substitutions, and player stats. The information available depends on the specific championship coverage
Visit the LIVE Center
Team metrics
We try to show statistics for the last 20 matches, if that's what we have in our database. Also, when showing statistics for corners, shots, offsides, fouls, attacks, and passes, we exclude matches with zero results for these parameters from the calculations to ensure a more accurate picture, as these stats are not recorded for all leagues
Team
Floridsdorfer AC
St. Pölten
Goals per match average
1.95
2.3
Team goals per match average
1.15
1.55
Opponent goals per match average
1
1.05
Corners per match average
9.12
8.41
Team corners per match average
5.41
4.59
Opponent corners per match average
3.71
3.82
Yellow cards per match average
4.56
4.27
Referee stats
Average referee statistics at the start of the match. For detailed statistics with filters, click here.
Average fouls per game
24.92
Home team fouls per match average
12.17
Away team fouls per match average
12.75
Average yellow cards per match
4.27
Hosts' yellow cards average per match
2.27
Away team yellow cards per match average
2.5
Red cards per match average
0
Interesting facts about the team Floridsdorfer AC
General
Floridsdorfer AC
Opponents
In 20 matches consecutively, no more than 7 goals are filled in total
In 9 matches consecutive yellow cards the total number of yellow cards does not fall below 3
In 8 matches consecutive yellow cards the total number of yellow cards does not rise above 5
20 matches in a row, not a single red card has been issued to either the team or their opponents
Judging by the last matches, Floridsdorfer AC" sometimes it wins, sometimes it loses, sometimes it's a draw, everything is unstable
In 20 matches in a row "Floridsdorfer AC" scores no more than 4 goals
In 20 matches in a row "Floridsdorfer AC" receives no more than 4 yellow cards
20 matches in a row "Floridsdorfer AC" doesn't receive a single red card
In 20 matches consecutive games, opponents score no more than 3 goals
In 9 matches consecutive team opponents "Floridsdorfer AC" receive at least 1 yellow card
In 10 matches consecutive team opponents "Floridsdorfer AC" receive no more than 3 yellow cards
20 matches matches in a row, the team's opponents have not received a single red card
Interesting facts about the team St. Pölten
General
St. Pölten
Opponents
In 5 matches consecutively, at least 2 goals are filled in total
In 6 matches consecutively, no more than 3 goals are filled in total
In 12 matches consecutive yellow cards the total number of yellow cards does not fall below 2
In 20 matches consecutive yellow cards the total number of yellow cards does not rise above 11
20 matches in a row, not a single red card has been issued to either the team or their opponents
2 matcha in a row "St. Pölten" loses
In 20 matches in a row "St. Pölten" scores no more than 3 goals
In 20 matches in a row "St. Pölten" receives no more than 8 yellow cards
20 matches in a row "St. Pölten" doesn't receive a single red card
In 19 matches consecutive games, opponents score no more than 2 goals
In 6 matches consecutive team opponents "St. Pölten" receive at least 1 yellow card
In 5 matches consecutive team opponents "St. Pölten" receive no more than 3 yellow cards
20 matches matches in a row, the team's opponents have not received a single red card
Brief Overview
St. Pölten will play away against Floridsdorfer AC 26.05.2023. This match will be officiated by Florian Jäger. Previously, we have seen these clubs clash in the following leagues: 2. Liga, Club Friendlies 1, Club Friendlies 3. The teams have already clashed several times in the 2018, 2020, 2021, 2021/2022, 2022/2023, 2023/2024, 2024/2025, 2025, 2025/2026, 2026/2027.
This is the LIVE match center Floridsdorfer AC - St. Pölten 26.05.2023
Detailed match statistics, match events, and team lineups
Match Statistics
Goals
174% from average (1.15)
2
1
65% from average (1.55)
Possession
115% from average (50.47)
58%
42%
76% from average (55.57)
Corner
92% from average (5.41)
5
5
109% from average (4.59)
Yellow cards
112% from average (1.79)
2
1
48% from average (2.08)
80% from average (3.74)
Red cards
- from average (0)
0
0
- from average (0)
- from average (0)
Fouls
27% from average (14.69)
4
4
31% from average (12.92)
32% from average (25.15)
Shots on goal
92% from average (9.76)
9
7
77% from average (9.06)
Shots on target
72% from average (4.18)
3
1
28% from average (3.53)
Blows past
155% from average (4.53)
7
6
124% from average (4.82)
Blocked Punches
108% from average (1.85)
2
3
194% from average (1.55)
Shots from the penalty area
0% from average (8)
0
0
0% from average (7)
Shots from outside the penalty area
0% from average (7)
0
0
0% from average (5)
Attacks
53% from average (94.88)
50
88
92% from average (95.65)
Dangerous Attacks
60% from average (61.47)
37
79
131% from average (60.53)
Offsides
56% from average (1.77)
1
0
0% from average (2.73)
Saves
0% from average (2.62)
0
1
31% from average (3.27)
Substitutions
115% from average (4.33)
5
5
108% from average (4.63)
Goal kicks
203% from average (6.91)
14
9
105% from average (8.55)
Trying to score
84% from average (8.38)
7
4
48% from average (8.25)
Free Kicks
- from average (0)
0
0
- from average (0)
Outs
45% from average (26.64)
12
16
64% from average (25.09)
Playing Safely with a Ball
73% from average (92.6)
68
65
71% from average (91)
Match Progress
The match has begun - the first half is underway
0
:0
Yellow Card
5’
B. Wallquist
Yellow Card
5’
B. Wallquist
Yellow Card
6’
Mitja Mörec
Substitution
10’
S. Bauer
T. Salamon
Goal
20’
C. Kröhn
1
:0
Goal
20’
C. Kröhn
2
:0
Yellow Card
35’
A. Mankowski
Yellow Card
35’
A. Mankowski
Yellow Card
35’
A. Mankowski
Own goal
45’+1’
D. Riegler
3
:0
Own goal
45’+1’
D. Riegler
4
:0
The match has continued - the second half is underway
4
:0
Substitution
46’
B. Wallquist
C. Hubmann
Substitution
46’
E. Keleş
M. Monsberger
Substitution
60’
J. Montnor
R. Nitta
Substitution
60’
D. Barlov
B. Scharner
Goal
66’
R. Nitta
4
:1
Goal
66’
R. Nitta
4
:2
Substitution
72’
Y. Silue
L. Hartwig
Substitution
72’
Kévin Monzialo
F. Morou
Substitution
74’
C. Kröhn
T. Fink
Yellow Card
77’
D. Riegler
Yellow Card
77’
D. Riegler
Yellow Card
77’
D. Riegler
Yellow Card
77’
D. Riegler
Yellow Card
77’
D. Riegler
Substitution
82’
P. Bertaccini
O. Adewumi
Substitution
90’+1’
Flavio
M. Scherzadeh
Match finished
4
:2
Starting lineups
№
Player
1
S. Spari
~
~
~
~
19
M. Bećirović
~
~
~
~
15
C. Bubalović
~
~
~
~
5
A. Mankowski
~
1
~
~
4
B. Wallquist
~
1
~
~
11
P. Bertaccini
~
~
~
~
18
M. Maier
~
~
~
~
6
L. Krasniqi
~
~
~
~
55
C. Kröhn
~
~
1
~
7
E. Keleş
~
~
~
~
13
Flavio
~
~
~
~
№
Player
12
F. Stolz
~
~
~
~
4
S. Bauer
~
~
~
~
19
D. Riegler
~
1
~
~
23
Dirk Carlson
~
~
~
~
37
J. Keiblinger
~
~
~
~
8
C. Messerer
~
~
~
~
20
D. Schütz
~
~
~
~
77
D. Barlov
~
~
~
~
7
Kévin Monzialo
~
~
~
~
17
Y. Silue
~
~
~
~
22
J. Montnor
~
~
~
~
Substitutions
№
Player
15
Christian Bubalović
~
~
~
~
18
Marcus Maier
~
~
~
~
19
Mirnes Becirovic
~
~
~
~
13
Flavio Dos Santos Dias
~
~
~
~
11
Paolino Bertaccini
~
~
~
~
7
Eren Keleş
~
~
~
~
4
Benjamin Wallquist
~
~
~
~
6
Leomend Krasniqi
~
~
~
~
5
Alexander Mankowski
~
~
~
~
1
Simon Spari
~
~
~
~
55
Christopher Kröhn
~
~
~
~
31
Mathias Gindl
~
~
~
~
16
Marcel Michael Monsberger
~
~
~
~
23
Jan Gassmann
~
~
~
~
21
Masse Scherzadeh
~
~
~
~
8
Clemens Hubmann
~
~
~
~
20
Thomas Fink
~
~
~
~
33
Oluwaseun Adewumi
~
~
~
~
№
Player
20
Daniel Schütz
~
~
~
~
23
Dirk Carlson
~
~
~
~
4
Sebastian Bauer
~
~
~
~
7
Kévin Monzialo
~
~
~
~
12
Franz Stolz
~
~
~
~
37
Julian Keiblinger
~
~
~
~
8
Christoph Messerer
~
~
~
~
77
Din Barlov
~
~
~
~
19
David Riegler
~
~
~
~
17
Dognimani Yacouba Silue
~
~
~
~
22
Jaden Sean Montnor
~
~
~
~
24
Fadhel Morou
~
~
~
~
18
Benedict Scharner
~
~
~
~
25
Thomas Salamon
~
~
~
~
14
Rio Nitta
~
~
~
~
28
Luis Hartwig
~
~
~
~
66
Yannick Scheidegger
~
~
~
~
26
Thomas Turner
~
~
~
~
These are detailed team statistics
We offer team statistics for 8 indicators. Fill in the filters below to see a list of matches and summary data for home and away teams
These are the referee's detailed match statistics Floridsdorfer AC - St. Pölten 26.05.2023
We offer referee statistics on 3 indicators. Fill in the filters below to see the match list and summary data
These are machine learning-based predictions (Machine Learning, ML)
ML predictions are an exclusive and unique feature of UNION STAT. Our servers run special mathematical algorithms that calculate the strength of teams and perform analysis based on pseudo-random event prediction algorithms. We do not accept these predictions “somewhere”, we developed the system and implemented it ourselves, exclusively for our website. The algorithm uses machine learning technologies and conventional calculation methods. To help the community understand what we offer, we disclose the methodology in a separate article. Important! The match predictions we publish are not a call for betting and are intended solely for “highlight” You need matches or parameters for independent analysis. The ML system does not replace humans!
Match prediction value calculator
Thinking about your prediction for this match? Check the bookmaker's odds value using the calculator to determine whether a bet is worth making. The calculator will show the statistical probability of a winning bet and compare it to the probability implied by the bookmaker's odds. Learn more about how this tool works and become familiar with the algorithm for calculating the statistical rating.
These are detailed statistics of head-to-head meetings Floridsdorfer AC and St. Pölten before the match 26.05.2023
We offer team statistics for 8 indicators. Fill in the filters below to see the match list and summary data
This tool will help you find the right trend for a match Floridsdorfer AC - St. Pölten 26.05.2023
This tool uses the entered probability to show which trend works at that probability for teams, referees, and the league. Learn more about how this tool works